Library Staff and Board

To get in touch with one of our libraries or our staff, please use our Contact Us form.

Director’s Office – (610) 645-6110

  • David Belanger, Director of Libraries
  • Jean Jacobson, Director of Development
  • Jennifer DeAngelis, Administrative Secretary
  • Adam Haigh, Technology Librarian
  • Meg Bromiley, Head of Processing

Ardmore Library – (610) 642-5187

  • Jane Quin, Head Librarian
  • Dawnita Brown, Children’s Services

Bala Cynwyd Library – (610) 664-1196

  • M. Jean Knapp, Head Librarian
  • Maria Lerman, Head of Reference Department
  • J.W. Law, Head of Circulation
  • Jane France, Children’s Librarian

Belmont Hills Library – (610) 664-8427

  • Elizabeth Barrie, Head Librarian
  • Gwen Gatto, Children’s Services

Gladwyne Library – (610) 642-3957

  • Carolyn G. Conti, Head Librarian
  • Alicemarie Collins, Children’s Services

Ludington Library – (610) 525-1776

  • Robyn Langston, Head Librarian
  • Marcia Bass, Head of Reference Department
  • Laurent Mondon, Coordinator of Youth Services
  • Wendy Edwards, Reference Librarian
  • Karen Hilbert, Technology Librarian
  • Andrew Pelberg, Reference Librarian
  • Jennifer Wark, Head of Circulation

Penn Wynne Library – (610) 642-7844

  • Judy Soret, Head Librarian
  • Lindsay Murphy, Children’s Services

Access board minutes.

LMLS Board Members

Betty-Ann Izenman
President
At-Large Member

Anna Durbin
Vice-President
Township Commissioner

Linda M.G. Katz
Secretary
At-Large Member

Kent Zehner
Treasurer
Gladwyne Library

David Cohen
Ardmore Library

E Dennis
Bala Cynwyd Library

Stuart Kline
Belmont Hills Library

Christopher Strawbridge
Ludington Library

Phyllis D. Haskin
Penn Wynne Library

Christopher Dwyer
At-Large Member

Joann Jester
At-Large Member

Tiffany O’Neill
Township Commisioner Alternate

Michael F. McKeon, Esq.
Township Commissioner Alternate

Library Staff and Board

To get in touch with one of our libraries or our staff, please use our Contact Us form.

Director’s Office – (610) 645-6110

  • David Belanger, Director of Libraries
  • Jean Jacobson, Director of Development
  • Jennifer DeAngelis, Administrative Secretary
  • Adam Haigh, Technology Librarian
  • Meg Bromiley, Head of Processing

Ardmore Library – (610) 642-5187

  • Jane Quin, Head Librarian
  • Dawnita Brown, Children’s Services

Bala Cynwyd Library – (610) 664-1196

  • M. Jean Knapp, Head Librarian
  • Maria Lerman, Head of Reference Department
  • J.W. Law, Head of Circulation
  • Jane France, Children’s Librarian

Belmont Hills Library – (610) 664-8427

  • Elizabeth Barrie, Head Librarian
  • Gwen Gatto, Children’s Services

Gladwyne Library – (610) 642-3957

  • Carolyn G. Conti, Head Librarian
  • Alicemarie Collins, Children’s Services

Ludington Library – (610) 525-1776

  • Robyn Langston, Head Librarian
  • Marcia Bass, Head of Reference Department
  • Laurent Mondon, Coordinator of Youth Services
  • Wendy Edwards, Reference Librarian
  • Karen Hilbert, Technology Librarian
  • Andrew Pelberg, Reference Librarian
  • Jennifer Wark, Head of Circulation

Penn Wynne Library – (610) 642-7844

  • Judy Soret, Head Librarian
  • Lindsay Murphy, Children’s Services

Access board minutes.

LMLS Board Members

Betty-Ann Izenman
President
At-Large Member

Anna Durbin
Vice-President
Township Commissioner

Linda M.G. Katz
Secretary
At-Large Member

Kent Zehner
Treasurer
Gladwyne Library

David Cohen
Ardmore Library

E Dennis
Bala Cynwyd Library

Stuart Kline
Belmont Hills Library

Christopher Strawbridge
Ludington Library

Phyllis D. Haskin
Penn Wynne Library

Christopher Dwyer
At-Large Member

Joann Jester
At-Large Member

Tiffany O’Neill
Township Commisioner Alternate

Michael F. McKeon, Esq.
Township Commissioner Alternate